flashoverlay

We Kan!

Kansas Sampler Web Log
email Signup
Kansas Sampler Web Log
Kansas Sampler Web Log
Social Links Follow us on Twitter Become a Fan On Facebook

Map Header
Kansas Sampler Events

 

  • Print PageFacebookTwitter

Sponsors and attendes for 2018 We Kan! Conference


SPONSORS

Tuesday night barista sponsor
 
Conference Information Folders

Opening session
 
Morning snacks
 
Afternoon session
 
Afternoon snacks
 
Conference breakout sessions:
 
Support sponsors:
 
ATTENDEES
 
*Cathy Albert, Travel & Tourism, WaKeeney
  Leslie Atherton, City of Haven, Haven
  John Baetz, Sixteen 60 Publishing Company, Lincoln
  Lori Banks, Jackson County Tourism Council, Holton
*Jeannette Blackmar, Chamber of Commerce, Baldwin City
  Stacy Barnes, Greensburg Tourism, Greensburg
  Jane Brophy, Chanute Area Chamber of Commerce, Chanute
  Jessica Brucken, Broadway Plaza, Concordia
  Darla Brunner, Kansas Leadership Center, Newton
*Elizabeth Burger, Sunflower Foundation, Lecompton
*Kim Clark, Kansas Sampler Foundation, The Highlands
  Stacy Clark, Rice County Economic Development, Lyons
*Randy Collett, City of Marion, Marion
*Marian Condray, Cloud County Tourism, Concordia
*Wendy Conover, Lumberyard Arts Center, Baldwin City
  Pam Crain, Convention & Visitors Bureau, Arkansas City
  Kathie Crispin, Lincoln County Tourism Coalition, Lincoln
  David Criswell, Wilson Economic Development Corporation, Wilson
  Megan Dauer, City Council, Marquette
  Zach Davidson, Inman Community Development, Inman
*Christy Davis, Symphony in the Flint Hills, Inc., Cottonwood Falls
*Helen Dobbs, Cheyenne County Development Corporation, St. Francis
*Connie Dougherty, Chamber of Commerce, Lucas
  Kammy Downs, Chamber of Commerce, Arkansas City
*Simone Elder, NetWork Kansas, Leoti
  Judy Entz, Mennonite Press, Newton
  Martha Farrell, First Generation Video, Towanda
  Courtney Flora, Convention & Visitors Bureau, Abilene
  Lynda Fort, Kan Launch, Mulvane
  Michael J. Fox, Seasons of the Fox, Lindsborg
  Terri Gaeddert, Prairie Harvest, Leawood
  Becky Galloway, Convention & Visitors Bureau, Hesston
*Larry Gazaway, Convention & Visitors Bureau, Fort Scott
  Monica Gee, Tonganoxie Business Association, Tonganoxie
  Shaley George, National Orphan Train Complex, Concordia
  Jori Gilleece, Cloud County Tourism, Concordia
  Florence Girard, Cloud County Historical Society Museum, Concordia
  Misty Goerzen, Rodeway Inn & Suites, Hesston
  Lisa Goodheart, Jewell County Economic Development, Glen Elder
  Joyce Grayson, KU Med-Rural Health Education & Services, Wichita
*Sarah Green, Wichita
  Michelle Griffin, North Central Kansas Coordinated Transit Council, Salina
  Stacy Haines, Coffey County Economic Development, Burlington
*Josey Hammer, Project WeKan!, Courtland
  Shelley Hansel, Kansas Leadership Center, Wellington
*Susie Haver, Cloud County Tourism, Concordia
  Marth Heavilin, Miami County, Paola
  Lucille Heller, Mitchell County Convention & Tourism, Beloit
  Tracy Henry, Wabaunsee County Economic Development, Alma
  Kelli Hilliard, Kansas Dept. of Wildlife & Parks and Tourism, Topeka
  Joseph Hirsch, Sunflower State Tours, Hope
  John Holecek, All Good Works, McPherson
  Melissa Houston, Chamber of Commerce, Mulvane
*Roger Hrabe, Rooks County Economic Development, Stockton
*Kristin Hutsler, Caldwell
*Kara Jecha, Golden Belt Telephone, Rush Center
  Keyta Kelly, Tonganoxie Business Association, Tonganoxie 
  Deidre Knight, Council Grove Life Center, Council Grove
*Jesse Knight, City of Council Grove, Council Grove
  Sherry Knouf, Downs Carnegie Library/Kansas Storytelling Festival, Downs
  Bonnie Kopper, City of Garden Plain
*Sam Kudrick, Visit Coffeyville, Coffeyville
  Jennifer Laird, Chase County Chamber of Commerce, Cottonwood Falls
*Sarah LaRosh, NetWork Kansas, Osborne
  Kelly Larson, Lincoln Economic Development Foundation, Lincoln
  Shawn Linenberger, Tonganoxie Business Association, Tonganoxie
  Renee Lippincott, Kansas Department of Commerce, Sterling
  Holly Lofton, Convention & Visitors Bureau, Lindsborg
*Heather Lucas, Lucas Community Foundation, DeSoto
  Julie Lyon, Mayor of Stafford, Stafford
*Luke Mahin, Republic County Economic Development, Courtland
  Kim McCormick, City of Garden Plain
  Kelly McElroy, City of Newton, Newton
  Murray McGee, City of Moundridge, Moundridge
*Tammy Michael, Recreation Commission, Baldwin City
  Kimberly Monical, Clark Pharmacy, Cimarron
*Gloria Moore, Washington County Tourism, Barnes
  William Morris, William Morris Associate Architects, Augusta
  Tara Morrow, KU Med-Rural Health Education & Services, Wichita
  Grant Neuhold, Kiowa Commons Media Center, Greensburg
  Kathleen Norman, Cloud Sewing Works, Concordia
*Norm Oeding, Little Red Hen Ranch, Newton
  Jenny Osner, Hired Man's Grocery & Conway Springs Chamber of Commerce,
     Conway Springs
  Kayla Paige, City of Delphos 
  Dena Patee, Ellis Alliance
*Marci Penner, Kansas Sampler Foundation, Inman
  Fred Peterson, Marquette Historical Society, Marquette
*Michelle Pitts, Economic Development, Buhler
  Nick Poels, Phillips County Economic Development, Phillipsburg
*Donna Price, Sherman County Convention & Visitors Bureau, Goodland
  Susan Rader, Franklin County Visitor Center, Ottawa
  Sasha Randolph, KU Med-Rural Health Education & Services, Wichita
  Joni Regnier, Convention & Visitors Bureau, McPherson
 *Trish Remley, Grassland Gardens, Miltonvale
  Kristi Roberts, Tonganoxie Business Association, Leavenworth
*WenDee Rowe, Kansas Sampler Foundation, Inman
  Anthony Roy, Hillsboro Development Corporation/City of Hillsboro
*Jenny Russell, JenRus Freelance, Courtland
*Julie Saddler, Convention & Visitors Bureau, Colby
*Katie Sawyer, District Director for Congressman Roger Marshall, McPherson
  Sue Schlegel, Seasons of the Fox, Lindsborg
  Ruben Schuckman, Central Brochure Distribution, Hays
  Rosslyn Schultz, Lucas Arts and Humanities Council, Lucas
*Lea Ann Seiler, Hodgeman County Economic Development, Jetmore/Hanston
  Andrea Springer, Kansas Sampler Foundation board member, Hutchinson
*Melody Spurney, Convention & Visitors Bureau, Newton
*Don Steeples, Just a Farm, Palco
*Tammy Steeples, Just a Farm, Palco
  Lonnie Stieben, Southern Kansas Telephone, Clearwater
  Matt Stiles, City of South Hutchinson
  Jeannie Stramel, Lucas Arts & Humanities Council, Lucas
  Karen Sturm, Chamber of Commerce, Caldwell
  Susan Sutton, National Orphan Train Museum, Concordia
  Beccy Tanner, Wichita Eagle, Wichita
  Angie Tatro, Central Kansas Community Foundation, Newton
*Bob & Jan Topping, Lawrence
  Cathy Warkentin, The Barn at Bear Bottoms, Miltonvale
  Duane Warkentin, The Barn at Bear Bottoms, Miltonvale
  Elaine Webb, Southern Kansas Telephone, Clearwater
  Michael Webb, Grant STEPs Consulting Group, Wichita
  Sarah Werner, Convention & Tourism, Winfield
  Susan Wettstein, Garnett Community Development, Garnett
  Michelle White, Celebration Centre and Bar K Bar Arena, Lyons
  Michelle Whitesell, Convention & Tourism, Marysville
  Andrea Whitlow, KU Med-Rural Health Education & Services, Wichita
  Anna Wilhelm, Jackson County Tourism Council, Holton
*R.J. Wilson, Shawnee
  Ron Wilson, Huck Boyd National Institute for Rural Development, Manhattan
  Diane Wolfe, Council Grove/Morris County Chamber and Tourism, Council Grove
*Roxie Yonkey, I-70 Association, Goodland
  Danielle Young, City of Cheney, Cheney
 
*Attending Tuesday Night Sippin' and Supposin' session